Chicago NOOD – 1. Monroe Station Courses Course
Beneteau 36.7 (One Design – 11 Boats)
1. Shamrock, Beneteau First 36.7, Mark Davis , Cleveland, OH, USA, 4-1-2; 7
2. As You Wish, Beneteau First 36.7, John Heaton , Wilmette, IL, USA, 2-2-5; 9
3. Soulshine, Beneteau First 36.7, Jarrett Altmin , Chicago, IL, USA, 1-3-7; 11
4. Tried & True, Beneteau First 36.7, Robert K. Foley , Glencoe, IL, USA, 3-5-3; 11
5. Maggie Mae, Beneteau First 36.7, Peter/Dan Wright , Hinsdale, IL, USA, 11-4-1; 16
6. Split Decision, Beneteau First 36.7, Mark D. Norris , Chicago, IL, USA, 5-6-6; 17
7. FOG, Beneteau First 36.7, Charlie Wurtzebach/Mike Bird , Chicago, IL, USA, 8-7-4; 19
8. Tequila Mockingbird, Beneteau First 36.7, Chris Duhon , Chicago, IL, USA, 7-9-8; 24
9. KARMA, Beneteau First 36.7, Lou Sandoval, Jack Buoscio, Martin Sandoval , Chicago , IL, USA, 6-8-11; 25
10. Raptor, Beneteau First 36.7, Jim Anderson , Barrington, IL, USA, 10-10-9; 29
11. Sorcerer, Beneteau First 36.7, Don Draper , Batavia, IL, USA, 9-11-10; 30
Beneteau 40.7 (One Design – 10 Boats)
1. La Tempete, Beneteau First 40.7, Thomas Weber , St Charles, IL, USA, 1-1-1; 3
2. Spanker, Beneteau First 40.7, D & J McDonnell , Des Plaines, IL, USA, 2-2-3; 7
3. Sociable, Beneteau First 40.7, Robert Arzbaecher , Brookfield, WI, USA, 4-5-2; 11
4. Turning Point, Beneteau First 40.7, David Hardy , Forest Park, IL, USA, 3-3-5; 11
5. Vayu, Beneteau First 40.7, Ron Buzil , Evanston, IL, USA, 5-7-4; 16
6. Das Boot, Beneteau First 40.7, Jay Muller , Chicago, IL, USA, 6-4-6; 16
7. Rhumb Runner, Beneteau First 40.7, Katie Goldman Finnegan Brian Goldman , Chicago , IL, USA, 7-8-7; 22
8. Instigator, Beneteau First 40.7, Matthew Mergener , Menomonee Falls, WI, USA, 9-6-9; 24
9. Wired, Beneteau First 40.7, Brian Angioletti , Park Ridge, IL, USA, 8-9-8; 25
10. Mojo, Beneteau First 40.7, Gary Powell / Jeff Comeaux , Chicago, IL, USA, 10-10-10; 30
GL 36 / FT-10 (One Design – 6 Boats)
1. Surface Tension, Nelson Marek 36, Jeffrey Schaefer , Elm Grove, WI, USA, 1-1-1; 3
2. PainKiller, Mumm 36, Joel Carroll , Pleasant Prairie, WI, USA, 3-2-2; 7
3. China Buffet, FT 10, Team All U Can Eat , Chicago, IL, USA, 2-3-3; 8
4. Solitary, FT 10, Jeremy Alexis , Chicago, IL, USA, 4-4-5; 13
5. Koko Loko, FT 10, Tomek Kokocinski , Chicago, IL, USA, 5-5-4; 14
6. Mrs Jones, Mumm 36, Michael Jones , Valparaiso, IN, USA, 6-6-6; 18
J 105 (One Design – 9 Boats)
1. Sealark, J 105, Clark Pellett , Chicago, IL, USA, 3-1-2; 6
2. Rocking Horse, J 105, Sandy Curtiss , Lake Bluff, IL, USA, 1-2-4; 7
3. Here’s Johnny, J 105, John Moore , Chicago, IL, USA, 2-5-1; 8
4. Striking, J 105, Michael Tuman , Roselle, IL, USA, 4-3-3; 10
5. The Asylum, J 105, Jon Weglarz , Chicago, IL, USA, 5-6-5; 16
6. Vytis, J 105, Tom and Gyt Petkus , LaGrange , IL, USA, 6-4-7; 17
7. Valhalla, J 105, Michael Newman , Palos Park, IL, USA, 10/DNF-7-6; 23
8. Smokin’ J, J 105, Michael Ludtke , Richmond, IL, USA, 10/DNF-9-8; 27
9. Flying Pig, J 105, Mike Sheppard , St. Charles, IL, USA, 10/DNC-8-10/DNC; 28
J 109 (One Design – 6 Boats)
1. Full Tilt, J 109, Peter Priede , Homer Glen, IL, USA, 2-2-2-2; 8
2. Momentus, J 109, Kevin Saedi , Chicago, IL, USA, 1-1-7/DNS-1; 10
3. Vanda III, J 109, Jack Toliver , Glen Ellyn, IL, USA, 4-3-1-3; 11
4. Certainly, J 109, Donald Meyer , Marco Island, FL, USA, 3-4-3-4; 14
5. Slapshot, J 109, Scott Sims , Wilmette, IL, USA, 5-5-4-5; 19
6. KIII, J 109, Irv Kerbel , lincolnwood, IL, USA, 7/DNF-7/DNC-7/DNC; 21
J 111 (One Design – 7 Boats)
1. Wooton, J 111, William Smith , Chicago, IL, USA, 3-1-2-1; 7
2. Mental, J 111, Paul Stahlberg , Barrington, IL, USA, 1-4-1-5; 11
3. Kashmir, J 111, Karl Brummel, Steve Henderson, Mike Mayer , Chicago, IL, USA, 2-5-3-2; 12
4. Rowdy, J 111, Richard Witzel , Chicago, IL, USA, 6-2-4-3; 15
5. Night Hawk, J 111, Team Nighthawk Dabrowski/Edman , Batavia, IL, USA, 5-3-5-4; 17
6. Lucky Dubie, J 111, Len Siegal , Chicago, IL, USA, 4-7-7-6; 24
7. Impulse, J 111, G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield , Chicago, IL, USA, 7-6-6-7; 26
Tartan 10 (One Design – 31 Boats)
1. Norboy, T-10, Leif Sigmond , Riverwoods, IL, USA, 1-2-2; 5
2. Honey Badger, T-10, Thomas Kane , Chicago, IL, USA, 2-3-1; 6
3. Skidmarks, T-10, Lou Jacob , Chicago, IL, USA, 5-4-3; 12
4. Mutiny, T-10, John Schellenbach , Chicago, IL, USA, 4-7-4; 15
5. Winnebago, T-10, Tim Rathbun , Joliet, IL, USA, 3-5-11; 19
6. Wombat, T-10, Arthur Strilky , Chicago, IL, USA, 12-1-9; 22
7. Blueprint, T-10, Chris Moll , Fox Point, WI, USA, 7-11-6; 24
8. Cheap Thrill, T-10, Nancy & Tim Snyder , Chicago, IL, USA, 17-6-5; 28
9. Liberty, T-10, Ray Douglas , Island Lake, IL, USA, 6-13-12; 31
10. Glider, T-10, Tom/John Font , Chicago, IL, USA, 10-8-13; 31
11. Retention, LS 10, Mark Croll , Chicago, IL, USA, 16-10-7; 33
12. Erica, T-10, Brian and Mike Kaczor , New Lenox, IL, USA, 13-17-8; 38
13. Sisu, T-10, Jeff Wittenberg , Palos Park, IL, USA, 8-21-10; 39
14. Tango II, LS 10, Martin Plonus , Evanston, IL, USA, 9-12-19; 40
15. Mikaze, T-10, Steve Knoop , Barrington Hills, IL, USA, 11-15-15; 41
16. Talisman, T-10, Kevin Mehaffey , Arlington Heights, IL, USA, 20-9-14; 43
17. Yellow Mellow, T-10, Waldemar Emmaerich , Chicago, IL, USA, 18-14-18; 50
18. Lightning, T-10, Steve Karstrand / Bob Warnecke , Hickory Hills, IL, USA, 15-16-20; 51
19. Out of the Blue, T-10, Team Warthog , Chicago, IL, USA, 14-18-22; 54
20. T-TIME, T-10, Brian Tjader / Amy Cermak , Zion, IL, USA, 19-19-16; 54
21. Rover, T-10, Ken Colbert , Chicago, IL, USA, 21-22-17; 60
22. Strait Jacket, T-10, Randy Conner , Wheeling, IL, USA, 22-20-21; 63
23. Jing Bang, LS 10, David Finlay , Naperville, IL, USA, 23-24-24; 71
24. Rainbows End, T-10, Steven Fink , Skokie, IL, USA, 25-25-23; 73
25. M*A*S*H, T-10, Ron Kallen , Highland Park, IL, USA, 26-23-26; 75
26. Sassafras, T-10, David Barch , Wilmette, IL, USA, 24-26-25; 75
27. Eleanor Rigby, T-10, Rick Reed , Evanston, IL, USA, 27-27-27; 81
28. 10 Acious, T-10, david Lorenz , Wilmington, NC, USA, 32/DNF-32/DNC-32/DNC; 96
29. Silver Surfer, T-10, Andrew Nicoletti , Chicago, IL, USA, 32/DNC-32/DNC-32/DNC; 96
30. Brogue, T-10, Patrick McGuinnis , South Milwaukee, WI, USA, 32/DNF-32/DNC-32/DNC; 96
31. Grytviken, T-10, Piotr Madrzyk , Itasca, IL, USA, 32/DNC-32/DNF-32/DNC; 96
ORR 1 (ORR – 7 Boats)
1. Details, GL 70, Lance Smotherman , Harrison Township, MI, USA, 3-1-1; 5
2. Sin Duda!, Santa Cruz 52, Lindsey Duda , Chicago, IL, USA, 1-2-2; 5
3. Imedi, TP 52, Mark Hauf , Chicago, IL, USA, 4-3-3; 10
4. Talisman, BC 58, Bruce Aikens , West Bloomfield, MI, USA, 2-5-5; 12
5. Thirsty Tiger, GL 70, Bert Dottavio , Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA, 5-4-4; 13
6. Defiance, J/V 66, Dale Smirl , Oak Park, IL, USA, 6-6-6; 18
7. Evolution, GL 70, Pete Reichelsdorfer , Sheboygan, WI, USA, 8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC; 24
ORR 2 (ORR – 7 Boats)
1. Inferno, Farr 40, Phillip Dowd , Chicago, IL, USA, 2-2-2; 6
2. Eagle, Sydney 38, Shawn/Jerry O’Neill , Chicago, IL, USA, 1-1-7; 9
3. Painkiller4, Sydney 38, Alice Martin , Chicago, IL, USA, 4-4-1; 9
4. Pendragon, Farr 40, Brian Jackman , Barrington Hills, IL, USA, 3-3-3; 9
5. Eagles Wings, GS44, John Gottwald , Glencoe, IL, USA, 6-6-4; 16
6. Heartbreaker, 1D35, Eric Oesterle , Glen Ellyn, IL, USA, 7-5-5; 17
7. Chaos, Farr 395, Hank Bernbaum , Lake Forest, IL , USA, 5-7-6; 18
PHRF 1 (PHRF – 6 Boats)
1. Spirit Walker, B&H 41, Vern McCain , South Haven, MI, USA, 2-2-1; 5
2. Majic, Sydney 41, Bill Hoyer , Wayland, MI, USA, 3-1-2; 6
3. Scout, Sydney 41, Dorsey Ruley , Chicago, IL, USA, 1-3-3; 7
4. Edge, J 130, Robert McManus , Whitefish Bay, WI, USA, 4-5-4; 13
5. Sufficient Reason, J 122, Mitchell Padnos , Holland, MI, USA, 5-4-6; 15
6. Salsa, J 130, Jim Gignac , La Grange, IL, USA, 6-7/DNF-5; 18
PHRF 2 (PHRF – 9 Boats)
1. Bad Dog, J 35, Larry Taunt , Grand Rapids, MI, USA, 1-1-2; 4
2. Standard Deviation, Tripp 33, Carl Hanssen , Ada, MI, USA, 2-2-1; 5
3. Spitfire, Franklin 40, James Hellquist , Libertyville, IL, USA, 3-3-5; 11
4. Touch of Grey, J 35, Larry Schell , Ogden Dunes, IN, USA, 4-4-4; 12
5. Erizo de Mar, Beneteau First 36.7, Antoni Czupryna , Marengo, IL, USA, 6-5-3; 14
6. Gauntlet, Benetti 44, Guy Hiestand , Grand Rapids, MI, USA, 5-6-9; 20
7. Free Agent, W.D. Schock 35, Miles DePaepe , Chicago, IL, USA, 8-7-6; 21
8. Maskwa, C&C 115, Donald Waller , Oak Brook, IL, USA, 7-8-8; 23
9. Chief, Beneteau First 10R, Mike Wolf , Evanston, IL, USA, 9-9-7; 25
PHRF 3 (PHRF – 7 Boats)
1. True North, J 27, Dan Arntzen , Chicago, IL, USA, 3-1-1; 5
2. Paradox, S2 9.1, John Swanson , DePere, WI, USA, 1-4-5; 10
3. measure For Measure, Morgan 36 N/M, Brian Tobin , Chicago, IL, USA, 5-3-2; 10
4. Whisper, Express 34, Thomas Barnes , Oak Park, IL, USA, 2-5-3; 10
5. Planxty, J 30, Kate/Dennis Bartley , Oak Park, IL, USA, 4-2-4; 10
6. Truant, S2 9.1, Walter Kawula , Wilmette, IL, USA, 6-8/DNF-6; 20
7. Bifrost, C&C 99 Deep Keel, Chuck Perkins , Beach Park, IL, USA, 7-6-7; 20
Chicago NOOD – 3. Distance Race Course Course
PHRF Offshore Racing (PHRF – 4 Boats)
1. Madrugada, Pacer 42 CR, Rich Corbett , Michiana Shores, IN, USA, 8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNS; 24 |