Dan Kaseler Named Overall Winner at Sperry Top-Sider NOOD Regatta Seattle

Published on May 20th, 2013

Seattle, WA (May 19, 2013) – The Sperry Top-Sider NOOD Regatta Seattle (May 17-19) received contestable winds for all three days of competition and culminated with a dramatic finish in the Melges 24 class with skipper Dan Kaseler and crew aboard FOR SALE squeaking out a one-point victory in the 16 boat class.

The clutch come-from-behind performance also earned the Bainbridge Island skipper the prestigious Overall Winner title at the regatta. As the overall winner in Seattle, Kaseler will be invited to participate in the Sperry Top-Sider NOOD Championship Regatta in the British Virgin Islands at the end of the season to compete aboard Sunsail 44i’s against the other overall winners in the 2013 series.

Local Seattle skippers also had very impressive showings at this year’s leg of the country’s largest regatta series. All together, six classes were won by local skippers, including Scott Milne (J/24, Tremendous Slouch), Mark Bradner (San Juan 24, Return), Mike Didyk (Super 30, Deep Pickle), Jerry Diercks (J/105, Delirium), Robert Cadranell (International 6 meter, ARUNGA) and Michael O’Brien (Laser, Feats of Strength).

For more information on the 2013 Sperry Top-Sider NOOD Regatta series visit:  http://www.yachtscoring.com/emenu.cfm?eID=755.

Created by Sailing World in 1988, the NOOD series attracts over 1,000 boats and more than 20,000 competitors and spectators annually. Each event in the series features multiple days of sailboat racing for one-design models from 20 to 70 feet in length. In addition to local sailors, sailing’s top stars — including America’s Cup and Olympic champions — are well represented at the NOODs. Competitive sailors rate the NOODs as the top national event in each region of the country.

Sperry Top-Sider NOOD Regatta Seattle Final Results:

Lake Union Course


Mini 12 (One Design – 12 Boats)
1. Three Stooges, Mini 12, Chris Brain , Kirkland, WA, USA, 4-4-2-4-7-3-1-7-1-3-5-1-2-4-7-9; 64
2. Little Wing, Mini 12, Grant Chyz , Seattle, WA, USA, 1-1-5-3-3-5-9-2-12-1-6-2-1-2-3-12; 68
3. Red Baron, Mini 12, Roger Werner , Seattle, WA, USA, 6-6-4-1-2-1-2-9-2-5-10-4-7-5-2-5; 71
4. Mini Mighty Mouse, Mini 12, Mike Milburn , Bainbridge Island, WA, USA, 3-2-7-7-1-8-7-1-5-2-8-11-6-1-4-2; 75
5. Mini Magic, Mini 12, Chuck Lowry , Beaux Arts, WA, USA, 2-5-6-5-5-4-12-6-8-8-4-3-12-7-5-8; 100
6. MeterMaid, Mini 12, Paul Thorlakson , Bellevue, WA, USA, 7-7-1-2-6-12-4-4-9-12-1-9-8-6-6-7; 101
7. Little Star, Mini 12, Larry Cole , USA, 12-9-11-11-9-10-8-3-4-6-3-6-4-9-1-1; 107
8. Blue Angel, Mini 12, Scott Gilson , Bellevue, WA, USA, 9-8-8-9-12-6-3-12-6-4-2-5-5-8-8-3; 108
9. Frankly BS, Mini 12, Frank Lawrence , Seattle, WA, USA, 5-3-10-8-4-2-5-8-11-11-7-12-3-3-12-10; 114
10. Legal, Mini 12, Robert Hale , Bellevue, WA, USA, 8-11-9-6-10-7-6-11-3-7-11-7-10-10-9-6; 131
11. Johnny Bravo, Mini 12, Sean Kiaer , Everett, WA, USA, 11-12-3-10-11-9-11-10-7-10-12-8-9-12-11-4; 150
12. Blue Moon, Mini 12, Fred Pot , Seattle, WA, USA, 10-10-12-12-8-11-10-5-10-9-9-10-11-11-10-11; 159

Meadow Point Course Course


Viper/VX (One Design – 5 Boats)
1. Kaa, Viper 640, Stephen Orsini , Anacortes, WA, USA, 2-1-3-1-1-1-3-1-3-1-3-1-2-1-2-2; 28
2. dragonfly, Viper 640, Rafe Beswick , Seattle, WA, USA, 3-3-1-3-3-3-2-3-1-3-1-2-3-2-1-1; 35
3. BNG, Viper 640, Douglas Stumberger , Seattle, WA, USA, 1-2-2-2-2-2-1-2-2-2-2-3-4-3-3-4; 37
4. Educated Guess, Viper 640, John Leyland , North Vancouver, BC, CAN, 5-5-6/DNC-6/OCS-6/DNC-6/DNC-4-4-4-4-4-4-1-4-4-3; 70
5. Silohute, VX One, Jim Caputo , Seattle, WA, USA, 4-4-4-6/DNF-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNS-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC; 90

Star (One Design – 6 Boats)
1. Akimbo, Star, Brian Ledbetter , Medina, WA, USA, -1-1-1-1-3-1-3-3-3-1; 18
2. Green Machine, Star, Carl Buchan , Seattle, WA, USA, -3-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-4-3; 24
3. Frolic, Star, Bill Buchan , Bellevue, WA, USA, -2-3-4-3-1-4-1-1-2-4; 25
4. Polaris, Star, Derek DeCouteau , Federal Way, WA, USA, -4-4-3-4-5-3-4-4-1-2; 34
5. Puffin, Star, David Branch , Saint Helens, OR, USA, -5-5-5-5-4-5-5-5-5-5; 49
6. 7462, Star, Dave Watt , Seattle, WA, USA, -7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC; 70

J 24 (One Design – 17 Boats)
1. Tremendous Slouch, J 24, Scott Milne , Seattle, WA, USA, 3-3-5-3-5-2-1-9-7-2-1-2-5-4-1-3; 56
2. Pearl, J 24, Michael Johnson , Edmonds, WA, USA, 2-2-1-7-10-5-8-4-8-4-5-1-1-1-2-1; 62
3. Baba Louie, J 24, Craig Suhrbier / Mark Laura , Medina, WA, USA, 1-6-3-2-9-8-4-2-5-1-6-4-2-3-4-11; 71
4. Hair of the Dog, J 24, Brad Miller , Seattle, WA, USA, 6-4-6-5-3-6-2-3-3-9-7-3-3-9-6-6; 81
5. Joyride, J 24, Jeff Bond , Sandpoint, ID, USA, 4-1-11-4-1-11-6-7-1-7-3-9-10-8-3-4; 90
6. Atom Ant, J 24, Bill/Mark Taylor/Ross , Issaquah, WA, USA, 5-5-7-8-2-1-5-8-12-5-4-5-6-6-7-9; 95
7. Suspence, J 24, Carl Sheath , Seattle, WA, USA, 7-8-2-1-6-7-3-5-11-3-10-8-8-2-8-10; 99
8. Jailbreak, J 24, Lydia Volberding , Fox Island, WA, USA, 10-10-8-6-7-3-9-12-4-10-2-11-11-10-5-2; 120
9. Djinn, J 24, Nojan Moshiri , Seattle, WA, USA, 9-11-10-9-4-10-12-10-6-12-13-7-7-11-9-7; 147
10. Habanero, J 24, Richard Bustamante , Lake Forest Park, WA, USA, 11-9-9-11-11-4-10-11-10-11-12-12-9-7-10-8; 155
11. Spark, J 24, Steve Travis , Mercer Island, WA, USA, 8-7-4-10-8-9-11-6-9-8-8-6-12-18/DNS-18/DNC-18/DNC; 160
12. R.Y.L.A.H., J 24, John Mason , Woodinville, WA, USA, 18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-7-1-2-6-11-10-4-5-11-5; 170
13. Allegria, J 24, Luigi Confalone , Seattle, WA, USA, 18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/OCS-18/DNC-18/DNC-13-13-13-13-9-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC; 259
14. Charter, J 24, Taylor Martin , Bellingham, WA, USA, 18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC; 288
15. Irrational, J 24, Chris Dukelow , Renton, WA, USA, 18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC; 288
16. Joss, J 24, Noel Morgan , Tacoma, WA, USA, 18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC; 288
17. …and your little dog too!, J 24, Hans Spiller , Redmond, WA, USA, 18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC; 288

Thunderbird (One Design – 5 Boats)
1. Predator, Thunderbird, Craig Burnell , Mercer Island, WA, USA, 1-1-1-2-1-1-3-1-3-2-1-1-1-4-2-5; 30
2. Raptor, Thunderbird, Ken Lane , Bainbridge Island, WA, USA, 2-3-6/DNF-1-3-3-2-2-2-1-2-2-4-1-1-1; 36
3. Invader, Thunderbird, Mike Dotson , Renton, WA, USA, 3-2-2-3-2-2-4-3-1-3-4-3-2-2-3-3; 42
4. Valkyrie, Thunderbird, James Frazier , Seattle, WA, USA, 6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-1-4-4-4-3-4-3-3-5-2; 69
5. Poco Mas, Thunderbird, Adam Southerland , Seattle, WA, USA, 4-4-3-4-4-4-5-5-5-5-5-5-5-5-4-4; 71

San Juan 24 (One Design – 5 Boats)
1. Return, San Juan 24, Mark Bradner , Seattle, WA, USA, 2-1-1-1-1-2-1-1-2-3-3-2-1-2-1-1; 25
2. Skamokawa, San Juan 24, Mitch Rinella , Oak Harbor, WA, USA, 3-4-4-3-2-1-3-3-1-2-2-3-2-1-2-2; 38
3. Grauer Geist, San Juan 24, Kenneth Johnson , Seattle, WA, USA, 1-2-2-4-3-3-4-2-3-1-1-1-4-4-4-3; 42
4. SnappyTom, San Juan 24, Worm Lund , Bellevue, WA, USA, 4-3-3-2-4-4-2-4-4-4-4-4-3-3-3-4; 55
5. Sweet Jesus, San Juan 24, Chris Phoenix , Kirkland, WA, USA, 6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC; 96

San Juan 21 (One Design – 8 Boats)
1. Kermit, San Juan 21, Marc Vander Schalie , Wenatchee, WA, USA, 1-1-1-1-1-2-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-2-1-1; 18
2. Wooglin , San Juan 21, Chris Popich , Federal Way, WA, USA, 2-3-2-2-2-3-4-3-3-3-3-3-2-4-2-2; 43
3. Mizu, San Juan 21, Christian Lamp , Renton, WA, USA, 3-4-7-4-3-4-3-2-4-4-4-2-3-1-4-3; 55
4. Jessie, San Juan 21, Jim Miller , Seattle, WA, USA, 4-2-3-6-7-5-2-4-2-2-2-7-5-3-3-4; 61
5. Juans 2B, San Juan 21, Paul Von Stubbe , Granite Falls, WA, USA, 6-5-4-5-6-1-6-7-5-5-5-4-4-6-5-5; 79
6. Charmed Juan, San Juan 21, Stephen Jensen , Bothell, WA, USA, 5-7-6-3-4-6-5-5-6-6-7-5-7-5-6-6; 89
7. Coir Jaot, San Juan 21, Timothy Lynch , Lewiston, ID, USA, 7-6-5-7-5-7-7-6-7-7-6-6-6-7-7-7; 103
8. No Excuse, San Juan 21, Michael Dukes , Auburn, WA, USA, 9/DNS-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC; 144

North Course Course


Super 30 (One Design – 6 Boats)
1. Deep Pickle, Farr 30, Mike Didyk , Seattle, WA, USA, 1-2-3-1-2-2-1-1-1-1-2-2; 19
2. Bat Out Of Hell, Farr 30, Lance Staughton , Hood River, OR, USA, 4-1-2-2-1-1-2-5-2-2-1-1; 24
3. Project Mayhem, Farr 30, Grady Morgan , Seattle, WA, USA, 3-4-4-4-3-4-3-2-3-4-5-5; 44
4. Nefarious, Farr 30, Dan Randolph , Seattle, WA, USA, 2-3-1-3-5-5-5-4/SCP-5-3-4-6; 46
5. Gardyloo, Henderson 30, Eric Nelson , Tacoma, WA, USA, 5-6-5-6-4-3-4-4-6-5-3-3; 54
6. Tigger, FT10, Dan & Karen Walker , Sumner, WA, USA, 6-5-6-5-6-6-6-6-4-6-6-4; 66

Melges 24 (One Design – 16 Boats)
1. FOR SALE, Melges 24, Dan Kaseler , Bainbridge Island, WA, USA, 1-1-2-3-8-7-3-3-10-6-4-3; 51
2. tbd, Melges 24, Keith Hammer , Seattle, WA, USA, 10-2-1-2-4-1-6-1-12-9-2-2; 52
3. Banshee, Melges 24, Derek Campbell , Seattle, WA, USA, 6-4-5-1-6-4-12-2-1-5-8-6; 60
4. Trophy Wife, Melges 24, Glenn Klute , Seattle, WA, USA, 3-3-7-4-12-3-11-9-6-2-1-5; 66
5. Honey Badger, Melges 24, Gordon Shannon , West Vancouver, BC, CAN, 2-6-8-5-3-5-7-10-8-10-6-4; 74
6. 12happythoughts, Melges 24, David Brede , Seattle, WA, USA, 7-7-3-7-2-2-5-6-5-13/SCP-12-7; 76
7. Goes to Eleven, Melges 24, Duncan Stamper , Victoria, BC, CAN, 4-10-4-12-5-6-9-7-11-3-5-1; 77
8. Rosebud, Melges 24, Malcolm Smith , Victoria, BC, CAN, 8-12-11-6-7-11-10-12-4-1-7-10; 99
9. GoosenDuck, Melges 24, Paul Bennett , Seattle, WA, USA, 14-9-13-8-1-12-2-5-3-12-10-13; 102
10. Pickled Beets, Melges 24, John Rahn , Seattle, WA, USA, 12-8-10-16-14-9-1-4-7-7-9-9; 106
11. Brio 620, Melges 24, Manfred Schmiedl , Gig Harbor, WA, USA, 9-5-6-13-11-14-13-16-2-11-3-11; 114
12. 26 Letters, Melges 24, Hutchinson / Kushner / Dolhaine , Salt Lake City, UT, USA, 5-11-14-14-15-8-8-8-16-4-13-17/DNS; 133
13. Wiggle Room, Melges 24, Bruce Van Deventer , Lynnwood, WA, USA, 15-15-15-10-13-15-4-11-13-16-11-12; 150
14. Sawlty Trowsers, Melges 24, Matt Wagstaffe , North Vancouver, BC, CAN, 13-13-9-11-16-13-14-13-14-13-14-15; 158
15. Silly Billy, Melges 24, Alex Krawarik , Bellevue, WA, USA, 11-14-16-15-10-16-16-15-9-15-15-8; 160
16. Don’t Pass the Buck, Melges 24, David Buck , Edmonds, WA, USA, 16-16-12-9-9-10-15-14-15-14-16-14; 160

J 105 (One Design – 8 Boats)
1. Delirium, J 105, Jerry Diercks , Seattle, WA, USA, 1-1-1-2-1-2-3-2-2-1-2-1; 19
2. Jubilee, J 105, Erik Kristen , Bellevue, WA, USA, 4-2-4-3-3-3-1-1-1-3-1-3; 29
3. Free Bowl of Soup, J 105, Eric Hopper , Portland, OR, USA, 3-5-3-1-2-4-2-3-5-5-3-2; 38
4. Last Tango, J 105, Jim Geros , Kent, WA, USA, 5-4-6-4-4-1-4-4-3-4-4-4; 47
5. Allegro Vivace, J 105, Lorenzo Migliorini , Seattle, WA, USA, 2-3-2-5-5-5-6-5-9/DSQ-2-5-5; 54
6. USAWI, J 105, Robert Blaylock , Seattle, WA, USA, 6-7-5-6-6-6-5-6-4-6-6-7; 70
7. Life is Good, J 105, Seattle Sailing Club Steve Summers , Seattle, WA, USA, 7-6-7-7-7-7-7-7-6-7-7-6; 81
8. Panic, J 105, Chuck Stephens , Seattle, WA, USA, 9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC; 108

J 80 (One Design – 5 Boats)
1. Skye Rocket, J 80, William McKinnon , Woodinville, WA, USA, 1-2-1-1-1-1-3-1-1-3-2-4; 21
2. Taj Mahal, J 80, David Schutte , Seattle, WA, USA, 2-1-2-2-4-3-1-2-2-1-1-2; 23
3. Crazy Ivan, J 80, Bryan Rhodes , Seattle, WA, USA, 3-3-4-3-3-2-2-3-3-2-4-1; 33
4. Heart Attack, J 80, Joel Shapiro , Seattle, WA, USA, 4-4-3-4-2-4-4-4-4-4-3-3; 43
5. Fearful Symmetry , J 80, Joe Cline , Seattle, WA , USA, 6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC; 72

International 6 Meter (One Design – 8 Boats)
1. ARUNGA, 6 Metre, Robert Cadranell , Seattle, WA, USA, 1-1-3-1-2-6-1-1-1-1-1; 19
2. Goose, 6 Metre, Peter Hofmann , Bainbridge Island, WA, USA, 2-2-1-2-3-4-5-5-4-3-2; 33
3. Frenzy, 6 Metre, Rodger Phillips , Seattle, WA, USA, 6-3-2-3-5-1-3-2-5-2-4; 36
4. Finnegan, 6 Metre, Andy Parker , Bainbridge Island, WA, USA, 4-7-4-4-1-2-2-3-2-4-3; 36
5. St. Francis V, 6 Metre, Hank Thayer , Costa Mesa, CA, USA, 5-4-6-7-4-3-4-6-3-9/DNC-9/DNC; 60
6. Saskia II, 6 Metre, Tony Griffin , Vancouver, BC , CAN, 3-5-5-6-6-7-7-7-6-6-5; 63
7. Ca Va, 6 Metre, Don Martin , Vancouver, BC, CAN, 7-6-7-5-7-5-6-4-7-5-9/DNC; 68
8. Ondine, 6 Metre, Jim Metteer , Poulsbo, WA, USA, 8-8-8-8-8-8-8-8-8-7-9/DNF; 88

Shilshole Course Course


29er / Open Skiff (One Design – 6 Boats)
1. Smiley, Musto Skiff, Pieter Versavel , Palo Alto, CA, USA, 7/DNC-4-1-1-1-1-1; 16
2. Rusty Stiff, Musto Skiff, Ron Radko , Kirkland, WA, USA, 7/DNS-2-2-2-4-2-2; 21
3. Kraken, Musto Skiff, Hays Clark , Seattle, WA, USA, 7/DNS-3-3-4-2-3-7/DNC; 29
4. Ron’s Radko Demo, Musto Skiff, Mark Briner , Point Richmond, CA, USA, 7/DNS-5-4-3-3-4-3; 29
5. Blue Moon, Swift Solo, Chris Wickham , Olympia, WA, USA, 7/DNF-1-5-7/DNC-5-5-7/DNS; 37
6. The General, Musto Skiff, John Phillips , Seattle, WA, USA, 7/DNF-7/DNC-7/DNS-5-7/DNF-7/DNC-7/DNC; 47

International Formula 18 (One Design – 10 Boats)
1. Rum Line, F 18, Ben Colwell , Camano Island, WA, USA, 3-2-1-1-2-4-1-1-1-2-1; 19
2. Shrek3, AHPC C2, Todd Christensen , Issaquah, WA, USA, 1-5-5-3-1-1-4-2-3-1-2; 28
3. Team Storm, F 18, Brian Hunt , Vancouver, BC, CAN, 2-4-2-2-5-2-2-4-2-4-3; 32
4. JoyRide, F18 Cirrus R, Ian Sloan , Anacortes, WA, USA, 5-1-3-6-5-3-3-5-5-3-4; 43
5. Catnip, Hobie Tiger, Rod Barman , Vancouver, BC, CAN, 7-3-7-4-3-7-6-6-6-6-6; 61
6. ShackAttack, F 18 AHPC C2, Ken Marshack , Ridgefield, WA, USA, 4-7-6-5-6-11/DNF-11/DNC-3-4-5-5; 67
7. Nauti Gear, F 18, Mark Jones , North Vancouver, BC, CAN, 6-6-4-7-4-5-5-7-7-11/DNS-11/DNC; 73
8. ALTEC, F18, Chris Bartlett , Vancouver, BC, CAN, 8-8-8-8-11/DNC-6-8-10-8-7-7; 89
9. Honey Badger, F18, Benoit Sonrel , Vancouver, BC, CAN, 9-9-9-9-7-11/DNS-7-8-9-8-9; 95
10. Ménage à Cat, F18, Kelly Thompson , Vancouver, BC, CAN, 11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-8-9-9-10-9-8; 108

Laser (One Design – 18 Boats)
1. Feats of Strength, Laser, Michael O’Brien , Seattle, WA, USA, 2-3-1-2-3-1-2-3-6-3-1-2; 29
2. Meadow Point Hurricane, Laser, Dan Falk , Seattle, WA, USA, 8-2-2-5-4-2-1-1-2-4-6-5; 42
3. Laser, Laser, David Brink , Seattle, WA, USA, 1-4-6-1-2-5-7-8-3-2-5-4; 48
4. My Laser, Laser, Bill Symes , Portland, OR, USA, 3-1-3-6-5-3-5-6-5-8-4-1; 50
5. 152203, Laser, Dave Watt , USA, 19/DNC-19/DNC-4-3-1-6-3-2-1-1-3-6; 68
6. , Laser, Adam DiDomizio , Woodinville, WA, USA, 4-5-5-8-6-4-4-9-8-6-7-3; 69
7. Misty, Laser , Derek Bottles , Seattle, WA, USA, 5-7-8-10-8-7-12-5-4-5-9-8; 88
8. Streaker, Laser, Jay Winberg , Seattle, WA, USA, 7-6-9-9-9-9-9-4-9-9-8-7; 95
9. Puff, Laser, John Purdy , Tigard, OR, USA, 10-8-7-7-11-10-10-12-12-11-2-18/OCS; 118
10. D22, Laser, Kurt Hoehne , Seattle, WA, USA, 9-9-11-4-7-8-11-7-7-18/DNF-18/DNC-18/DNC; 127
11. Laser, Laser, Jeremy Hitchcock , Suquamish, WA, USA, 12-10-10-12-10-11-8-14-11-10-10-9; 127
12. USA 199126, Laser, Connor Hughes , Woodinville, WA, USA, 11-12-13-11-12-12-13-10-10-7-11-10; 132
13. Laser, , Hanne Weaver , USA, 6-11-12-14-13-18/DNF-6-13-13-13-13-18/DNS; 150
14. Allie Oops, Laser, Michael Rees , Portland, OR, USA, 13-13-15-13-14-18/DNF-14-11-14-12-12-18/DNS; 167
15. Super Wind, Laser, Henry Drotning , Portland, OR, USA, 14-14-16-15-15-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC; 200
16. 186536, Laser, Nate Clemett , Beaux Arts, WA, USA, 15-15-14-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC; 206
17. none, Laser, Blake Bentzen , Poulsbo, WA, USA, 18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC; 216
18. Laser, Laser, Hanne Weaver , Gig Harbor, WA, USA, 19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC; 228

HOOT (One Design – 7 Boats)
1. Hoot, Hoot, Jake White , Anacortes, WA, USA, 1-1-1-8/OCS-2-2-1-1; 17
2. dyspareunia, Hoot, Michael France , Vancouver, BC, CAN, 2-8/DNC-2-1-1-1-3-2; 20
3. iii, Hoot, Todd Twigg , Lopez Island, WA, USA, 5-2-4-8/OCS-3-3-2-3; 30
4. Unknown, , Unknown Unknown , USA, 4-4-5-8/OCS-4-4-4-8/DNC; 41
5. Hoot 7, Hoot, Aegir Olsen , Seattle, Wa, USA, 3-3-3-8/OCS-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC; 49
6. HippityHop, Hoot, Kris Conrad , Lake Forest Park, WA, USA, 8/DNS-5-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC; 61
7. Hoot 7, Hoot, Knight Laird , Seattle, WA, USA, 8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC; 64


Bo Morris
PR Director, Bonnier Corporation
O: (407) 571-4587
M: (407) 808-3310
E: bo.morris@bonniercorp.com

Tags: ,



Back to Top ↑

Get Your Sailing News Fix!

Your daily or weekly download by email.

Subscribe - In popup

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

We’ll keep your information safe.